David Christopher Allor

Allor, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 10/05/2011
  • Missing From Enterprise, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Allor was suffering from unspecified health problems at the time of his disappearance and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Allor was last seen near his mother's home on Westfield Drive in Enterprise, Alabama on October 5, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He may have attempted to hitchhike to Detroit, Michigan, where he previously lived. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Enterprise Police Department
  • 334-347-2222
  • 334-347-1211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2012; casefile added.