David Churchill Jackson
RESOLVED
Jackson, circa 1988
-
Missing Since
06/25/1988
-
Missing From
Pembroke Pines, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
JacksonĀ disappeared from Pembroke Pines, Florida on June 25, 1988. His car was found abandoned months later, at the Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport. His remains were found in Miramar, Florida in August 1989, but were not identified by police until October 2004.
Police have arrested Michael Allen Wolfe in connection with his murder; Wolfe was once married to Jackson's ex-wife. He is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jackson, circa 1988
- Missing Since 06/25/1988
- Missing From Pembroke Pines, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .