David Clarence Beneteau
Beneteau, circa 1997
- Missing Since 05/22/1997
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Size 8.5 shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Beneteau may use the last names Benetean and/or Beneter. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: a keyhole, chain, skull and flames on his right arm, a woman on each upper arm, a teardrop below his left eye, and a skull, a woman's face, a peacock, a rose, barbed wire and the phrase "cry now, smile later" on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Beneateau was last seen in the vicinity of 31st Avenue and Camelback Road in Phoenix, Arizona on May 22, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.