David Craig Morvant Jr.
Morvant, circa 1993
- Missing Since 12/28/1993
- Missing From Luling, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 122 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt over a white t-shirt, and dark-colored pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Brown and green 1992 Ford truck with the Louisiana license plate number S137720 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morvant has the following tattoos: Jesus with a crown of thorns on his back, a skull with keyboards on his left bicep, and a scorpion on his left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Morvant was last seen in Luling, Louisiana on December 28, 1993. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his brown and green 1992 Ford truck with the Louisiana license plate number S137720 was found abandoned on the Hale Boggs Bridge. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office 985-331-1559
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2025; casefile added.