David Cruz

Cruz, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 10/31/1980
  • Missing From Allentown, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/04/1951 (74)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cruz has a tattoo on his lower left arm. He is of Puerto Rican descent.

Details of Disappearance

Cruz was last seen in Allentown, Pennsylvania on October 31, 1980. He may have gone to meet an unknown person or persons to collect on a debt at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.

Cruz was reported missing on November 7. He is considered missing under suspicious circumstances, but few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Allentown Police Department
  • 610-437-7751
  • 610-437-7721

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2016; picture added, details of disappearance updated.