David D. Deveau
RESOLVED

Deveau, circa 2011

							- 
								Missing Since 
								05/10/2011							
- 
								Missing From 
								Goffstown, 								New Hampshire							
- 
								Classification
								Missing							
- Sex Male
- Race 
									White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

													Details of Disappearance
 Deveau disappeared from Goffstown, New Hampshire on May 10, 2011. On May 21, his body was found in the Merrimack River in Lowell, Massachusetts. It was not identified until 2024.

								Investigating Agency

																			- Goffstown Police Department
603-497-4858
Source Information

					Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; case resolved.

Deveau, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/10/2011
- Missing From Goffstown, New Hampshire
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Goffstown Police Department 603-497-4858