David Daniel
Daniel, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/02/2007
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/07/1978 (48)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Khaki pants and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Daniel has a tattoo of a cross on his right hand and a tattoo of the phrase "Market Street" on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Daniel was last seen in southeast San Diego, California on October 2, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2845
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2011; details of disappearance updated.