David Dean Keesy
Keesy, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/02/2004
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 225 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Keesy is an enrolled member of the Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation.
Details of Disappearance
Keesy was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on February 2, 2004. After a domestic dispute, he left with some others. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5950
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 21, 2024; casefile added.