David Dewayne Fugate
Fugate, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/29/2020
- Missing From Covington, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 216 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denmi jacket, a black shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/White) male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Fugate has a tattoo of a skull on his right arm and a tattoo of an Indian and a wolf's head on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Fugate was last seen in Covington, Ohio on February 29, 2020, just two days after the death of his wife. He left home on foot and in a distraught state, without his keys, wedding ring or cellular phone, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Covington Police Department 937-473-2102
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2022; casefile added.