David E. Cummings Sr.
Cummings, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/10/2006
- Missing From Livingston Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/21/1974 (51)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Cummings has a scar on his left cheek. He has the following tattoos: a sign and barbed wire on his right arm, a rose with the name "Amanda" on his left arm, and a teardrop below his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Cummings was last seen in Livingston Parish, Louisiana on February 10, 2006. He has never been heard from again. On February 14, his vehicle was found abandoned on the Interstate 10 bridge over the Mississippi River. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Livingston Parish Sheriff's Office 225-686-2241
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; casefile added.