David E. Cunillera
Cunillera, circa 1999
- Missing Since 04/28/1999
- Missing From Lake Winola, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat and black sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Cunillera has a tattoo on his chest of the words "Thug World" with guns. He has a scar on his forehead. His nickname is Hollywood.
Details of Disappearance
Cunillera was last seen in Lake Winola, Pennsylvania on April 28, 1999. He is from New York City and was visiting a friend in Lake Winola at the time. He called his mother that day and told her he was going back home.
He was planning to take a taxi to the Martz Trailways bus station in Scranton, Pennsylvania and then a bus to New York City. He never arrived home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pennsylvania State Police 570-836-2141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2024; casefile added.