David Edward Hudson
Hudson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/12/2022
- Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/10/1977 (48)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'2, 200 - 210 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hudson is blind in both eyes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Hudson has a tattoo of the words "Fayetteville NC" on his back and numerous tattoos on his arms.
Details of Disappearance
Hudson was last seen at the Crystal Inn Motel in the 4600 block of 34th Street South in St. Petersburg, Florida on November 13, 2022. He checked out of the hotel and was supposed to be traveling to North Carolina with an unidentified couple from Vermont in the back of a pickup truck. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Petersburg Police Department 727-892-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2024; casefile added.