David Elliott Brendemihl
Brendemihl, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/31/2005
- Missing From Lewisville, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/27/1952 (70)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brendemihl was last seen leaving his workplace in Lewisville, Texas on December 31, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; casefile added.