David Eric Wright
Wright, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/27/2021
- Missing From Gainesville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/04/1973 (52)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Wright has limited mobility and other unspecified health problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wright was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 6000 block of Southwest 13th Street in Gainesville, Florida on the afternoon of April 27, 2021. He left his phone, wallet and car behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alachua County Sheriff's Office 352-367-4000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.