David Ernest Burnside

Burnside, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 11/01/1987
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 05/15/1938 (88)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Burnside was last seen in Sacramento, California on November 1, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Navajo tribal authorities in the state of Utah are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation, Utah Department of Public Safety 928-871-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2010; casefile added.