David Eugene Dugger
Dugger, circa 1999
- Missing Since 03/15/1999
- Missing From Pulaski, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 175 - 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Dugger goes by his middle name, Gene.
Details of Disappearance
Dugger was last seen in Pulaski, Tennessee sometime in late March or early April 1999. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his collection of Elvis memorabilia and the photo of his late mother which he always carried were found dumped in a field.
Foul play is suspected in Dugger's disappearance; authorities believe he was the victim of a homicide. His case remains unsolved.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2018; two pictures, height and weight added, name and distinguishing characteristics updated.