David Eugene Todd

Todd, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/23/2020
  • Missing From Scott City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/29/1965 (59)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Todd was last seen in Scott City, Missouri on December 23, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Scott City Police Department 573‐264‐2121

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2023; height and weight added.