David Ezekiel Tagata

Tagata, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/29/2023
  • Missing From Vallejo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Pacific Islander
  • Date of Birth 08/13/2003 (21)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tagata is of Samoan descent.

Details of Disappearance

Tagata was last seen in Vallejo, California on October 29, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.