David Glen Bratton
Bratton, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/24/1986
- Missing From Greenville, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/27/1960 (60)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bratton may have been depressed at the time of his 1986 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bratton was last seen in Greenville, Texas on July 24, 1986. His cream-colored two-door 1977 Chevrolet Nova was discovered abandoned in Delta County, Texas sometime afterwards. Bratton has never been heard from again. Few details are available in hisĀ case.Investigating Agency
- Hunt County Sheriff's Office 903-455-3501
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2005; law enforcement contact added.