David Harold Dilloway
Dilloway, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/28/2001
- Missing From Austin, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/21/1976 (49)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with "Metallica" imprinted on the front and back, blue jeans and black combat boots.
- Medical Conditions Dilloway was depressed and may have been suicidal at the time of his 2001 disappearance. He is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, blue eyes. Dilloway has a scar across his right cheek and a large cross-shaped burn scar on his left arm. His nickname is Dave.
Details of Disappearance
Dilloway was last seen in Austin, Texas on April 28, 2001. He has never been heard from again. He was supposed to meet his family for the weekend but never showed up. He left behind his dog, all his clothes, some important papers, and his guitar at the apartment he was staying in. Dilloway's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Austin Police Department 512-974-2000