David Henderson
Henderson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/30/2021
- Missing From Clewiston, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2010 Subaru Forester with the New York license plate number ECG9625
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Henderson was last seen in Clewiston, Florida on March 30, 2021. He was driving a red 2010 Subaru Forester with the New York license plate number ECG9625. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hendry County Sheriff's Office 863-674-5600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2022; casefile added.