David Hernandez-Cruz
Hernandez-Cruz, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/19/2019
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/16/1994 (31)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez-Cruz has tattoos on his hands and face, including writing on his temple below the corner of his eye and a cross and writing on his cheek. His ears, eyebrow and lower lip are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez-Cruz was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on September 19, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-3138
- Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; casefile added.