David James Bonello

Bonello, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 01/10/2009
  • Missing From Naples, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/28/1960 (65)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes. Bonello speaks German as well as English.

Details of Disappearance

Bonello was last seen at his home in the 200 block of 9th Street in Naples, Florida on January 10, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2021; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.