David Jackson

Jackson, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 10/28/2008
  • Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/22/1985 (40)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 136 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Daniels racecar jacket, a red and black shirt, black Dickey pants, red and black Jordan shoes and earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson has his first name "David" tattooed on his shin and the phrase "2525 Texas Street" tattooed on his right forearm. His nicknames are Lil Dave and Lil Gada.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen in Tallahassee, Florida on October 28, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He may still be in the Tallahassee area, or he may have gone south on Woodville Highway.

Jackson was on probation for felony car theft at the time of his disappearance and is listed as an absconder. There is no evidence of foul play in his disappearance, but it remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tallahassee Police Department 850-891-4200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2010; picture added, details of disappearance updated.