David John Brown
Brown, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/01/1994
- Missing From Dana Point, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/04/1943 (80)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue suit.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1992 Nissan Infiniti Q45 with no license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Brown had a reddish-white beard at the time of his disappearance. He may go by his middle name, John.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Dana Point, California on September 1, 1994. He left his residence after telling his family to sell everything because he wasn't coming back. He has never been heard from again.
Brown may be driving a white 1992 Nissan Infiniti Q45 with no license plates. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2016; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.