David Joseph Broad
Broad, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/23/2011
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/05/1985 (39)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Broad wears eyeglasses. He may have a reddish beard. His ears are pierced, but he wasn't wearing earrings at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Broad was last seen at his apartment in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on March 23, 2011. He has never been heard from again. His wallet, identification, credit cards and computer were left behind at home. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 718-875-6696
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.