David Joseph Galvan
David, circa 1989; Age-progression to age 44 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 12/14/1989
- Missing From Manor, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/24/1973 (49)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. David's left ear is pierced. He has a scar under his right eye. His nickname is Joe.
Details of Disappearance
David was last seen in his hometown of Manor, Texas on December 14, 1989. He has nor been heard from again. David's family told investigators that he was depressed at the time over the 1984 death of his father, but he was not suicidal. He may have left of his own accord.
David frequently visited East Austin, Texas prior to his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Travis County Sheriff's Office 512-854-3234
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2017; age-progression added.