David Kelly

Kelly, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/01/2022
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/23/1949 (76)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, green eyes. Kelly has a scar in the middle of his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Kelly was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.