David Lamarcus Davis Jr.
Davis, circa 2022
- Missing Since 06/10/2022
- Missing From Charleston, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Charleston, Missouri on June 10, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charleston Department of Public Safety 573‐683‐3737
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.