David Lee Hatfield
Hatfield, circa 1983
- Missing Since 06/18/1983
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/10/1951 (75)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Red and white-patterned boxer-style swim trunks.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hatfield may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He may have long hair.
Details of Disappearance
Hatfield was last seen at the beach in Sacramento, California on June 18, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice
- Sacramento Office
- 916-227-3290
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2005.