David Lee Rockey
RESOLVED

Rockey, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
08/26/2002
-
Missing From
Bartlesville, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Rockey disappeared from Bartlesville, Oklahoma on August 26, 2002. In May 2009, he was found alive and well in South Dakota. He was located after he applied for a driver's license; he wanted to drive to his mother's home and see her on Mother's Day.
Rockey apparently took a bus out of Bartlesville and moved from place to place after that, supporting himself through odd jobs. He left behind a wife and two children in Oklahoma. He said issues with unemployment and other personal problems led him to walk out of his life.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rockey, circa 2002
- Missing Since 08/26/2002
- Missing From Bartlesville, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .