David Lee Tew Jr.

Tew, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/19/2019
  • Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, green eyes. Tew has a scar on his left bicep from a large abscess. His nicknames are Irish and XD2.

Details of Disappearance

Tew was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on November 19, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8814

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2022; casefile added.