David Leo Graham
Graham, circa 1972; Suspect sketches
- Missing Since 12/25/1972
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/01/1947 (78)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sport shirt and tan Levi's pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Graham was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 25, 1972. He was raised in Mobile County, Alabama and had moved to California to attend Los Angeles Valley College. He has never been heard from again.
After Graham's disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned at a car lot in Tijuana, Mexico. The owner of the car lot stated a man, not Graham, sold him the vehicle in January 1973. His father believes he may have been murdered by the person who sold the car.
Sketches of a possible suspect in Graham's case are posted with this case summary. He's described as White, about 180 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes. The person has never been identified and Graham's disappearance remains unsolved. Foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 818-374-1964
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2020; details of disappearance updated.