David Lewis Lodge
Lodge, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/20/2024
- Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'3, 215 - 225 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Possibly a BMW
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Lodge is missing a finger and has scars on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Lodge was last seen in the 4100 block of King Street in Portsmouth, Virginia between 5:00 and 7:00 p.m. on October 20, 2024. He may have left in a BMW. He has never been heard from again.
Lodge was in a hit and run accident on the day of his disappearance and is wanted on several charges, including hit-and-run, two counts of failure to appear, petit larceny, obstruction and driving after forfeit of license. He is also listed as a missing person, however. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8814
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2026; casefile added.