David Lynn Reeves
Reeves, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/16/2007
- Missing From Macon, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/28/1959 (66)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'5, 150 - 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Reeves has a beard. He has a round burn scar just above his right ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Reeves was last seen in Macon, Georgia on January 16, 2007. His family in Texas believes he may have been abusing drugs at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Macon Police Department 478-751-7500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2010; casefile added.