David M. Singleton

Singleton, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 09/08/2011
  • Missing From East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1964 (59)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Singleton has tattoos on both hands.

Details of Disappearance

Singleton was last seen in East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana on September 8, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-329-5061

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.