David Mark Schwarzschild

Schwarzschild, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 08/02/1979
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1957 (68)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Schwarzschild was last seen in San Francisco, California on August 2, 1979. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Deparment 415-553-1071

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2018; three pictures added.