David Martin Duenas
Duenas, circa 1984
- Missing Since 01/09/1984
- Missing From Garden Grove, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/06/1957 (68)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 150 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, a black jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Duenas may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a tattoo of an eagle on his left arm and he's missing his upper right tooth. He is of Guamanian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Duenas was last seen at his home in Garden Grove, California during the summer of 1984. He working as a cook at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Garden Grove Police Department 714-741-5719
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2010; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.