David Martin Riemens
RESOLVED
Riemens, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
08/08/2012
-
Missing From
Watertown, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 60 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Riemens, 60, disappeared from Watertown, Tennessee on August 8, 2012. In January 2018, his remains were found off Taylor Road in Watertown. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Wilson County Sheriff's Department
615-444-1412
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; case resolved.
Riemens, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/08/2012
- Missing From Watertown, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 60 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Wilson County Sheriff's Department 615-444-1412