David Matecki
Matecki, circa 1995
- Missing Since 08/09/1995
- Missing From Oceanside, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/22/1963 (59)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Matecki is missing his upper front teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Matecki was last seen in Oceanside, California on August 9, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4944
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2006; casefile added.