David Matthews
Matthews, circa 2000
- Missing Since 12/21/2000
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 134 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A medium blue bubble coat, a medium light blue t-shirt and jeans.
- Medical Conditions Matthews is mentally disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Matthews may have a mustache, beard or goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Matthews was last seen at approximately 5:30 p.m. on December 21, 2000, near Morningside Park in the New York City borough of Manhattan. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .