David Michael Leeper
Leeper, circa 2025
- Missing Since 05/31/2025
- Missing From Condon, Montana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 170 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, shorts, white sneakers and a black baseball cap. Carrying a black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Leeper has a tattoo of bear, stars and a name on his right upper arm and shoulder, a tattoo of a skull and the sky on his left upper arm and shoulder, and unspecified tattoos on his back, abdomen and right wrist. He has no teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Leeper was last seen in Condon, Montana on May 31, 2025. He was camping, and left at 10:00 a.m. to go hiking along Holland Lake Road toward the Holland Lake trailhead and Holland Falls. He never returned to his campsite and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missoula County Sheriff's Office 406-258-4810
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2026; casefile added.