David Michael Roberts

Roberts, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/25/2017
  • Missing From East Hartford, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 190 - 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Roberts may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2006 Ford Mustang with the Connecticut license plate number AG47808
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Roberts has tattoos of a ying-yang symbol and a dragon on his back and a tattoo of a heart with "Mom" on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen in East Hartford, Connecticut on December 25, 2017. He normally contacts his family every day, but they haven't heard from him since the day before his disappearance, and his phone is either turned off or the battery has died. He may be driving a blue 2006 Ford Mustang with the Connecticut license plate number AG47808. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Hartford Police Department 860-291-7100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2018; casefile added.