David Milton Black
Black, circa 1991
- Missing Since 08/26/1991
- Missing From Sunnyvale, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/19/1951 (71)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Dark blond hair, green eyes. Black has a scar on his abdomen. His nickname is Dave. He may use the last name Deween or the alias name Robert Stork.
Details of Disappearance
Black disappeared from Sunnyvale, California on August 26, 1991. He resurfaced in 2008; he was using the name "Robert Stork" at the time. He hasn't been heard from since and his current whereabouts are unknown. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sunnyvale Police Department 408-730-7100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.