David Morris Goldberg

Goldberg, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 09/24/1992
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 189 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Goldberg was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on September 24, 1992. He was dropped off at the airport that day, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2025; casefile added.