David Navarro

Navarro, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/20/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/19/1976 (49)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, gray sweatpants and black and White Adidas sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Navarro has a butterfly tattooed on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Navarro was last seen in Sacramento, California on March 20, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2022; casefile added.