David Osborn
Osborn, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/30/2022
- Missing From Hana, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Osborn was last seen at his vacation rental in Hana, Hawaii at 8:00 p.m. on August 30, 2022. He was supposed to fly out of Hana Airport at 9:00 a.m. the next day and meet a friend at the San Francisco Airport for a connecting flight, but he never made his flight out of Hana and has never been heard from again.
His personal belongings were found left in the rental. He had not rented a vehicle when he arrived in Hawaii and may be on foot. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2022; casefile added.