David Paul Babin
Babin, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/23/2015
- Missing From Inglewood, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/18/1941 (79)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, sweatpants and a hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Babin had a long white beard at the time of his disappearance. He has tattoos on both arms and he walks with a cane.
Details of Disappearance
Babin was last seen in Inglewood, California on July 23, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Inglewood Police Department 310-412-5215
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2019; casefile added.