David Paul Harp
Harp, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/17/2024
- Missing From Newport News, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 188 pounds
- Medical Conditions Harp requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Harp was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on February 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2025; casefile added.