David Paul Locklear
Locklear, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/07/2018
- Missing From Red Springs, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue jeans and black and orange sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Locklear may be suffering from dementia or some other cognitive impairment.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Locklear has a scar over his left eye and a three-inch scar on the inside of his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Locklear was last seen in the the 400 block of Hilltop Road in Red Springs, North Carolina on April 7, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hoke County Sheriff Department 910-875-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2019; casefile added.